Ammani Malaysia’s October 2018 Coloring Contest

Ammani Malaysia recently have carried out a coloring contest focusing on Tamil primary schools in Kedah. The objective of the coloring contest is to create awareness among young generation to preserve our ancestors Tradition of Chekku Oil with the hope to bring back the healthy life our great-great grandfathers enjoyed.

The coloring contest details as follows:

  • Open for Tamil primary schools students (6-12 years old)
  • Closing date: 30/11/2018

congratulations to winners

The WINNERS are as below:

1st Prize (RM50):

PAAVENTTAN A/L CHANDRAN
Standard 6
SJK (T) Kulim, Kulim, Kedah

2nd Prize (RM40):

DHIVYAANJALLI A/P THANABAL
Standard 4
SJK (T) Saraswathy, Sungai Petani, Kedah

3rd Prize (RM30):

SHALINI A/P UTHAYAKUMAR
Standard 4
SJK (T) Kulim, Kulim, Kedah

20 Consolation Prize (RM20):

  1. SUBANANDHINI A/P PUSHPANATHAN
    SJK (T) Saraswathy, Sungai Petani, Kedah
  2. LIVENES RAJ A/L RAVI SANGAR
    Standard 3k
    SJK (T) Saraswathy, Sungai Petani, Kedah
  3. YASHINI A/P DARMENDRAN
    Standard 4
    SJK (T) Saraswathy, Sungai Petani, Kedah
  4. PUGALENTHI A/L LOGANATHAN
    Standard 2
    SJK (T) Saraswathy, Sungai Petani, Kedah
  5. VIKASNA A/L GOPALAKRISHNAN
    Standard 2v
    SJK (T) Saraswathy, Sungai Petani, Kedah
  6. GEEHTHAN RUMEEN A/L CHANDRU
    Standard 4
    SJK (T) Kulim, Kulim, Kedah
  7. KEERTHANA A/P MANOGARAN
    Standard 5
    SJK (T) Saraswathy, Sungai Petani, Kedah
  8. MATUNISSHA A/P MEHENDREN
    Standard 6
    SJK (T) Kulim, Kulim, Kedah
  9. KAVIYARASAN A/L SAMANDARI
    SJK (T) Kulim, Kulim, Kedah
  10. JAYAVARTINI A/P HARIRAMAN
    Standard 4
    SJK (T) Kulim, Kulim, Kedah
  11. JAYSURYA A/L VASU
    Standard 6
    SJK (T) Kulim, Kulim, Kedah
  12. NITYA SREE A/P N.D. NARENDRAN
    Standard 6
    SJK (T) Kulim, Kulim, Kedah
  13. KIRBASHINI A/P SIVASUBRAMANIAM
    Standard 4utm
    SJK (T) Saraswathy, Sungai Petani, Kedah
  14. TANESWARAN A/L DHAYALA
    Standard 6
    SJK (T) Saraswathy, Sungai Petani, Kedah
  15. NIVEENTHAN A/L SRI RAMAKRISHNA
    Standard 5
    SJK (T) Saraswathy, Sungai Petani, Kedah
  16. DIVESHWAR A/L SIVAKUMAR
    Standard 4
    SJK (T) Saraswathy, Sungai Petani, Kedah
  17. ALFFREDD A/L LARANCE
    Standard 5
    SJK (T) Saraswathy, Sungai Petani, Kedah
  18. SALUSTIYAH DASS A/L YOGADAS
    Standard 4
    SJK (T) Saraswathy, Sungai Petani, Kedah
  19. KAVINESH A/L DEVAGANABATHY
    Standard 1
    SJK (T) Kalaimagal, Sungai Petani, Kedah
  20. HARISHAA A/P THINAKARAN
    Standard 3A
    SJK (T) Ladang Wellesley, Lunas, Kedah

Leave a Reply